What do I do if I receive credit for a course after I have enrolled into it?

You will only be removed from the course that you have received credit for. It is up to you to enrol into another appropriate course.

Please refer to section 7.0 of the Student Administration policy for deadlines on adding courses.

See also: How do I change or swap a course?

Was this answer helpful?
Your rating has been submitted; please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.

Answer ID: 85

Print