Is there a limit to the amount of credit for prior learning I can receive?

Yes. Section 8 of the Credit for Prior Learning Policy provides the pescribed limits on the amount of credit available to you.

For further details, please visit Credit for prior learning and articulation.

Was this answer helpful?
Your rating has been submitted; please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.

Answer ID: 83

Print