Is there a limit to the amount of credit and recognition of prior learning I can receive?

Yes. Section 8 of the Credit and Recognition of Prior Learning Policy provides the pescribed limits on the amount of credit available to you.

For further details, please visit Credit transfer.

Was this answer helpful?


Answer ID: 83

Print