Can I enrol in a course at another University as a cross-institutional student?

Yes, approval may be given for cross-institutional study at another institution if certain criteria are met. You can view eligibility requirements in section 11.0 of the Student Administration policy.

To apply, submit an Application for cross-institutional study at another Institution (PDF 63K) with the relevant supporting documentation via Ask a Question or mail / drop off at your local Student Centre.

Note: Students within a single course of study are not eligible to apply for cross-institutional study to another Institution.

See also: How are fees charged for cross-institutional study?

Was this answer helpful?


Answer ID: 321

Print