Search

Can I enrol in a course at another University as a cross-institutional student?

Updated 30/05/2022 10.24 AM

Yes, approval may be given for cross-institutional study at another institution if certain criteria are met. You can view eligibility requirements in section 5 of the Student Administration Policy.

To apply, complete and submit an application form found at cross-institutional study with the relevant supporting documentation via Ask a Question, mail or contact Student Connect for other options.

Note: Students within a single course of study are not eligible to apply for cross-institutional study to another institution.

See also: How are fees charged for cross-institutional study?

Was this answer helpful?


Answer ID: 321

Print