I have studied at more than one institution. Can I apply for credit?

Yes. You should submit a Credit for prior learning application - ONLINE to have your previous studies assessed for credit.

There are limits on the amount of credit you can receive based on prior study. Section 8 of the Credit for Prior Learning Policy specifies these limits.

Was this answer helpful?
Your rating has been submitted; please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.

Answer ID: 108

Print